Batch manufacturing quality directly determines assembly yield, product durability and brand reputation for hardware companies scaling from prototype to market. Inconsistent dimensions, fluctuating defect rates and unreliable delivery schedules can inflate rework costs and delay product launches. Sanluo Precision provides large‑scale CNC production services built on an 8000㎡ workshop, 130+ CNC machines, three automated lines and a mature supply chain system. We serve semiconductor, home appliance, hardware tool and mechanical equipment industries with custom batch manufacturing for complex parts, delivering over one million pieces per month with standardized process control and full inspection coverage.
| dimensional accuracy | L(X) | W(Y) | H(Z) | SH | R |
| unit:±/mm | 0.005 | 0.003 | 0.001 | 0.002 | 0.008 |
| Geometric accuracy | flatness | parallelism | perpendicularity | roughness | profile tolerance |
| unit:±/mm | 0.001 | 0.002 | 0.002 | Ra0.6 | 0.003 |
| production capacity | 1~999999 pcs | 1~999999 pcs | 1~999999 pcs | 1~999999 pcs | 1~999999 pcs |
| production cycle | 3-20 days | 3-20 days | 3-20 days | 3-20 days | 3-20 days |
Inspection Instruments & Measuring Tools: CMM coordinate measuring machine, optical image measuring instrument, profile projector, laser diameter gauge, laser interferometer, roughness tester, roundness tester, tool microscope, stereo microscope, micrometer, pin gauge, dial gauge, micrometer gauge, electronic height gauge, caliper, gauge block, hardness tester, thread gauge
Our workshop demonstrates strong scaled manufacturing capability for high‑volume CNC production, with cellular layout and automated equipment configuration designed for stable output.
● Workshop scale: Total area 8000 square meters, 130 sets of CNC equipment including 80 CNC lathes, 50 machining centers and 3 automated production lines
● Cellular layout: Processing units organized by product type, each equipped with turning, milling, drilling and tapping for assembly‑line operation
● Automation level: Robotic loading and unloading increases efficiency by 40% and reduces labor cost by 30%
● Automated post‑process: Automatic deburring, cleaning and inspection devices for fully automated production flow
● Monthly output: Over 1,000,000 pieces, supporting sustained large‑volume delivery
| Parameter Category | Parameter Details |
| Equipment Model | INDEX MS16-6 Plus |
| Core Positioning | High‑efficiency mass production of complex small parts |
| Spindle Configuration | 6 working spindles, 2 synchronous spindles |
| Machining Capacity | Bar diameter 16mm (Plus model 22mm), max power 15kW |
| Motion Performance | Max spindle speed 10,000 rpm, max torque 18 Nm |
| Tool Holder System | Up to 12 tool holders, including cross, grooving, drilling and other slides |
| CNC System | Siemens S840D sl system with 18.5‑inch touch screen |
| Core Advantages | Dual‑triple‑axis machining, short changeover time, short auxiliary time, significantly reduced unit cost |
| Typical Application | Precision component mass production |
As a globally best‑selling classic series, the DNM series is renowned for its outstanding reliability and production efficiency, making it the ideal choice for stable batch manufacturing.
| Parameter Category | Parameter Details |
| Equipment Model | DNM series |
| Core Positioning | Vertical, high‑efficiency, high‑precision machining |
| Travel (X/Y/Z) | Multiple travel configurations available, e.g. X‑axis: 1,050 mm, Y‑axis: 570 mm, Z‑axis: 625 mm |
| Spindle System | Direct‑coupled spindle as standard, optional high‑torque high‑speed spindle |
| Core Advantages | One of the world best‑selling products, with highest productivity and durability, excellent reliability |
| Eco‑friendly & Convenience | Built‑in power consumption monitoring, optional programmable submerged coolant |
| Typical Application | Precision component batch production |
We implement lean production management and supply chain collaboration to ensure stable, on‑time and cost‑optimized delivery for every CNC production order.
● SMED quick changeover: Changeover time reduced from 2 hours to 30 minutes, significantly improving equipment utilization
● Kaizen continuous improvement: Over 100 improvement projects implemented each year, driven by frontline operator suggestions
● VMI inventory management: Proactive stock preparation based on customer volume forecast to guarantee timely supply
● JIT production mode: Production scheduled according to customer delivery plan, on‑time delivery and reduced customer inventory pressure
● EDI data exchange: Order, delivery note and statement system integration for streamlined collaboration efficiency
● Periodic reports: Monthly and quarterly delivery statistics provided for customer cost analysis and inventory optimization
Author: Senior Technical Manager, Sanluo Precision (Shenzhen)
Nine‑year experience in CNC production of precision shafts and mold cores. Every day I receive drawing files from domestic and overseas mold manufacturers. In actual production, many issues do not show up on drawings, such as cumulative clamping error and tool wear. I focus on identifying these hidden risks during drawing review, optimizing process routes for prototype and batch orders, to secure stable accuracy and reasonable lead‑time for customers.
| Item | Details |
| Industry & Application | Automation precision transmission equipment, servo motor power transmission and precision torque reversing structure |
| Material | 40Cr quenched and tempered alloy steel, hardness HRC28‑32 |
| Key Dimensions | Total length 118mm, gear pitch diameter Φ48mm, module 1.25, 42 teeth, multi‑step outer diameter, positioning flange, seal limit groove, involute precision tooth profile |
| Core Tolerances | Shaft diameter ±0.005mm; flange perpendicularity ≤0.006mm; full‑length radial runout ≤0.004mm; gear pitch cumulative ≤0.008mm; tooth alignment ≤0.005mm; coaxiality ≤0.003mm; gear surface Ra0.4μm |
| Processing Difficulties | Slender shaft deformation under high‑speed rotation; involute gear profile precision directly affects transmission noise and torque stability; multi‑step coaxial structure cumulative error from repeated clamping; residual stress rebound after machining |
| Process Solution | Turn‑mill composite 5‑axis linkage, one‑clamp completion of turning, milling, slotting, drilling and flange forming. High‑precision elastic collet fixture with self‑concentricity ≤0.002mm. 4 hours constant temperature stress relief after roughing. Ultra‑fine grain diamond coated forming cutter for finishing. |
| Cutting Parameters | Roughing: 4200r/min spindle, 0.12mm/r feed, 0.3mm depth. Finishing: 6800r/min spindle, 0.06mm/r feed, 0.05mm depth. Gear profile: high‑precision interpolation milling, reaches national standard grade 5 precision without secondary hobbing. |
| Inspection Method | CMM + dedicated gear meshing tester dual equipment full inspection, 22±0.5℃ constant temperature environment |
| Production Result | First batch 100 pieces yield 99.8%; 72‑hour continuous high‑speed forward and reverse rotation test passed, no abnormal noise, no backlash; zero failure and zero precision degradation after 6 months field operation; sustained repeat orders confirmed |
| Item | Details |
| Industry & Application | Automotive powertrain system, positioning sliding component under long‑term reciprocating motion and alternating loads |
| Material | VICTREX WG101 carbon fiber filled PEEK (carbon fiber reinforced PAEK) |
| Key Dimensions | Length 25.4±0.1mm, width 17.88±0.06mm, height 9.85mm, side boss thickness 8.5±0.05mm, groove depth 5.4+0.1/0mm, thin‑wall boss 3.6±0.05mm, multiple R1.6 and R0.5 fillets |
| Core Tolerances | Small features ±0.007mm; sliding surface flatness ≤0.005mm; boss coaxiality ≤0.006mm; guide groove symmetry ≤0.008mm; transition surface Ra1.6μm; coating layer 600μm ±0.02mm |
| Processing Difficulties | Carbon fiber highly abrasive, ordinary carbide tools wear out after 30 pieces; T‑shaped thin‑wall structure easily deforms under cutting force; guide groove inner wall must be free of tool marks to avoid sliding noise; PEEK absorbs moisture from coolant and deforms |
| Process Solution | Roughing on VMC850 with diamond coated cutters (6x wear resistance of tungsten steel). Finishing on FD‑650 high‑speed engraving mill with 24000rpm low‑vibration spindle. Full‑coverage vacuum adsorption fixture with soft rubber cushions. Low‑temperature air‑cooled dry cutting, no coolant, to prevent thermal deformation. |
| Cutting Parameters | Roughing: 0.12mm uniform finishing allowance. Finishing: layered micro‑cutting, single depth not exceeding 0.06mm. Tool change every 400 pieces to prevent wear‑related batch defects. |
| Measured Data | Overall length: 25.34~25.46mm, fluctuation only 0.012mm. Boss thickness: 8.47~8.53mm. Guide groove depth: 5.402~5.486mm. Thin‑wall thickness: 3.57~3.64mm. Parallelism: 0.004mm average. Symmetry: ≤0.007mm. |
| Production Result | First batch 500 pieces defect rate 0.4%, second batch 1000 pieces zero defects. 72‑hour vehicle sliding endurance test passed. Sliding noise reduced 42%, wear life increased 60%, defect rate dropped from previous supplier 32% to 0.4%. Stable 2000 pieces monthly repeat order. |
Sanluo Precision stands out as a trusted manufacturer and supplier for global buyers seeking reliable batch manufacturing support. Our scaled CNC production services are built upon large‑scale production capacity and a mature, complete supply chain management system, delivering custom manufacturing solutions for semiconductor components, home appliances, hardware tools, mechanical equipment and many other industries. We are capable of handling complex, high‑difficulty custom parts, with monthly output exceeding one million pieces to satisfy stringent batch production requirements from diverse industry sectors.
● Large‑volume manufacturing capability: 8000㎡ production workshop equipped with over 130 CNC units and three automated production lines, supporting stable high‑volume output for long‑term repeat orders.
● High‑precision process control: Strict dimensional and geometric tolerance standards, paired with full‑range inspection instruments, to keep part consistency even for large‑batch runs.
● Complex‑part machining competence: Experienced in challenging custom work including alloy steel, hardened metals and high‑performance engineering plastics such as carbon‑filled PEEK.
● Mature supply‑chain collaboration: Lean production workflows support SMED quick change‑over, VMI inventory management and JIT delivery to stabilize lead times for global customers.
● Global‑oriented service mindset: Process documentation, inspection reports and project tracking adapted for overseas procurement cycles, simplifying cross‑border order coordination.
Q1: What is your monthly capacity for batch orders?
A: Our monthly output exceeds one million pieces. We operate 130 CNC machines and three automated production lines with cellular layout, supporting sustained high‑volume manufacturing across semiconductor, home appliance, hardware and mechanical equipment sectors.
Q2: How do you guarantee consistent quality across large batches?
A: We apply SPC statistical process control, standardized CNC programs, fixed tool change cycles and a three‑tier inspection system (first article + in‑process patrol + final inspection). Each batch ships with a full CMM inspection report, and we archive all process parameters so repeat orders maintain identical precision.
Q3: Can you process special engineering plastics like carbon fiber filled PEEK?
A: Yes. We use diamond coated tools, low‑temperature air‑cooled dry cutting and custom vacuum fixtures for abrasive and heat‑sensitive plastics. Our PEEK batch defect rate stays below 0.5%, far better than the industry average.
Q4: Do you offer supply chain services such as VMI or JIT delivery?
A: Yes. We provide VMI supplier managed inventory, JIT production scheduling, EDI system integration and monthly / quarterly delivery statistics reports to help customers optimize inventory and reduce management cost.
Q5: What is the typical lead time for mass production?
A: Standard lead time is 3 to 20 working days depending on part complexity, batch volume and surface treatment. Our SMED quick changeover keeps setup time within 30 minutes for fast production ramp‑up.
Address
Building A1, Yufeng Industrial Park, Guangming District, Shenzhen, China
Tel
Building A1, Yufeng Industrial Park, Guangming District, Shenzhen, China
Copyright © 2026 Shenzhen Sanluo Precision Technology Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.